Is Wegmans Just Almonds Smooth, Almond Butter Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds. Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds). May contain Sesame, Soy and other Tree Nuts due to shared equipment.
Check Wegmans Just Almonds Smooth, Almond Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Just Almonds Smooth, Almond Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDippingSnackingSandwich


