Is Wegmans Light Cappuccino Chip Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Milk, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Peanut Oil, Pasteurized Egg Yolks, Cocoa, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum, Soy Lecithin.
Check Wegmans Light Cappuccino Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Light Cappuccino Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


