Is Wegmans Light Cream Cheese, Light Cream Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM CITRATE**, SALT, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH**, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR**, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES.

Check Wegmans Light Cream Cheese, Light Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping