Is Wegmans Light Cream Cheese, Light Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PASTEURIZED MILK AND CREAM, PASTEURIZED SKIM MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SODIUM CITRATE**, SALT, GUAR GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH**, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR**, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, ENZYMES.

Check Wegmans Light Cream Cheese, Light against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichDippingTopping