Is Wegmans Lime Vinaigrette, Lime Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, HONEY, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, GREEN ONION, SEA SALT, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Wegmans Lime Vinaigrette, Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Lime Vinaigrette, Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
CitrusTangyAcidicSweet
Texture
Oily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMeal PrepGarnishing


