Is WEGMANS, LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin a palmitate
  • dextrose
  • natural flavors
  • diglycerides
  • +1 more

vitamin a palmitate

Dietitian note

Palmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK*, CORN SYRUP, MILK, BLACK CHERRY SWIRLS (SUGAR, CHERRIES, CORN SYRUP, WATER, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, RED BERRY COLOR [BLACK CURRANT BERRIES, ELDERBERRIES, BLACKBERRIES], CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, SALT), LIQUID SUGAR, CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE COLOR [PLUM, CHERRY, BLACK CARROT, BEET JUICE], LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS), CREAM, CELLULOSE GUM, MONO - AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN E, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D.

Check WEGMANS, LOW FAT FROZEN YOGURT, BLACK CHERRY, BLACK CHERRY against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go