Is Wegmans Mediterranean Potatoes Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prefried Potatoes (potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose (wheat And/or Corn)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Basil, Salt, Sage, Rosemary, Modified Starch, Thyme, Pepper Extract. Contains Wheat.
Check Wegmans Mediterranean Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Mediterranean Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


