Is Wegmans Mediterranean Potatoes Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat and
- wheat
wheat and
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prefried Potatoes (potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Dextrose (wheat And/or Corn)), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Water, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Basil, Salt, Sage, Rosemary, Modified Starch, Thyme, Pepper Extract. Contains Wheat.
Check Wegmans Mediterranean Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Mediterranean Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Golden Tater Tots Seasoned Shredded Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
Idahoan Gluten Free Buttery Homestyle Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
Trader Joe's Hashbrowns Shredded Potatoes
Ore-Ida Golden French Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 32 oz Bag
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


