Is Wegmans Mild Banana Pepper Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
banana peppers, water, vinegar, salt, calcium chloride (firming agent), gum arabic, turmeric (for color), sodium bisulfite (preservative), natural flavor.
Check Wegmans Mild Banana Pepper Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Mild Banana Pepper Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER REDHOT SAUCE, ORIGINAL CAYENNE PEPPER
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


