Is Wegmans Mild Cheddar Cheese, Mild Cheddar Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL).
Check Wegmans Mild Cheddar Cheese, Mild Cheddar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Mild Cheddar Cheese, Mild Cheddar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildNuttySavory
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping


