Is Wegmans Mild Salsa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste, Citric Acid), Jalapeño Peppers, Diced Tomatoes in Tomato Juice, Onions, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor.

Check Wegmans Mild Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Liquid

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing