Is WEGMANS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS Wheat Free?

Ingredients
CHOCOLATE COATING BLEND (MALTITOL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM CASEINATE {MILK}, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SUCRALOSE), PEANUTS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check WEGMANS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, MILK CHOCOLATE PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


