Is WEGMANS, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELETTES Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Non Fat Milk, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor), Caramel (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Liquid Sugar, Skim Milk, Palm Oil, Butter, Mono- And Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin), Sea Salt, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioner's Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Vegetable Oil (Coconut Oil, Canola Oil)
Check WEGMANS, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELETTES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELETTES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
WEGMANS, MILK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT CARAMELETTES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


