Is Wegmans Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skim milk
- buttermilk
- cream
- chocolate flake
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGG YOLKS, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check Wegmans Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


