Is Wegmans Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural peppermint flavor
natural peppermint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, BUTTERMILK, LIQUID SUGAR, MILK, CHOCOLATE FLAKE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), EGG YOLKS, NATURAL PEPPERMINT FLAVOR.
Check Wegmans Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Mint Chocolate Chip Premium Ice Cream, Mint Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


