Is Wegmans Mozzarella Whole Milk Low Moisture Shredded Cheese, Mozzarella Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LOW-MOISTURE WHOLE MILK MOZZARELLA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL ENZYMES), ANTI-CAKING BLEND (POTATO STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, NATAMYCIN [A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR]).
Check Wegmans Mozzarella Whole Milk Low Moisture Shredded Cheese, Mozzarella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Mozzarella Whole Milk Low Moisture Shredded Cheese, Mozzarella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SavorySaltyNutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
SandwichToppingSnacking


