Is Wegmans Muenster Cheese, Muenster Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (MICROBIAL), ANNATTO (VEGETABLE COLOR).
Check Wegmans Muenster Cheese, Muenster against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Muenster Cheese, Muenster in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingCooking


