Is Wegmans Organic Almond Butter Crunchy Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dry-Roasted Unblanched Almonds, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Sugar, Salt. May contain occasional stem or shell fragment.

Check Wegmans Organic Almond Butter Crunchy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastDipping