Is Wegmans Organic Almond Butter Crunchy Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic dry-roasted unblanched almonds

organic dry-roasted unblanched almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dry-Roasted Unblanched Almonds, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Sugar, Salt. May contain occasional stem or shell fragment.

Check Wegmans Organic Almond Butter Crunchy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichBreakfastDipping