Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Is Wegmans Organic Almond Butter Smooth Unsalted Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dry Roasted Unblanched Almonds. Contains Almonds.

Check Wegmans Organic Almond Butter Smooth Unsalted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichTopping
Egg Free? Wegmans Organic Almond Butter Smooth Unsalted | Spoonful