Is Wegmans Organic Almond Vanilla Unsweetened Almond Milk Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Organic Almondmilk (filtered Water, Organic Almonds), Organic Vanilla Flavor (with Other Natural Flavors), Sea Salt, Gellan Gum. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds).
Check Wegmans Organic Almond Vanilla Unsweetened Almond Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Almond Vanilla Unsweetened Almond Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid
Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffeeBreakfastSmoothie


