Is Wegmans Organic Basil Stir-In Paste Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Basil, Organic Sunflower Oil, Unrefined Mediterranean Sea Salt, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Xanthan Gum, Guar Gum.

Check Wegmans Organic Basil Stir-In Paste against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Spreadable

Flavor
HerbaceousCitrusSalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGarnishing