Is Wegmans Organic Black Bean & Corn Salsa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC TOMATO PUREE (WATER, ORGANIC TOMATO PASTE, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC DICED TOMATOES IN ORGANIC TOMATO JUICE, ORGANIC JALAPENO PEPPERS, ORGANIC GREEN BELL PEPPERS, ORGANIC CORN, ORGANIC BLACK BEANS, ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, ORGANIC DRIED ONIONS, SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC DRIED GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Wegmans Organic Black Bean & Corn Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Spreadable

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep
Peanut Free? Wegmans Organic Black Bean & Corn Salsa | Spoonful