Is Wegmans Organic Chickpea Pasta, Linguini Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.
Why it's not egg free
- organic egg whites
- organic whole eggs
organic egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKPEA FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE.
Check Wegmans Organic Chickpea Pasta, Linguini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Chickpea Pasta, Linguini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


