Is Wegmans Organic Chickpea Pasta, Linguini Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ORGANIC CHICKPEA FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC WHOLE EGGS, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, XANTHAN GUM, SALT, GLUCONO DELTA-LACTONE.
Check Wegmans Organic Chickpea Pasta, Linguini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Chickpea Pasta, Linguini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Nutty
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


