Is Wegmans Organic Fruit Strips Wildberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Iron, Potassium, Organic Apple Puree Concentrate, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Strawberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Organic Blueberry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color (carrot, Apple, Blackcurrant).
Check Wegmans Organic Fruit Strips Wildberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Fruit Strips Wildberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Strip


