Is Wegmans Organic Ginger Honey Lemon Kombucha Spritzer, Ginger Honey Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic lemon natural flavors
organic lemon natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TEA BLEND, ORGANIC KOMBUCHA CULTURE), SPARKLING WATER, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC WHOLE LEMON PUREE, ORGANIC LEMON NATURAL FLAVORS, DE111 BACILLUS SUBTILIS (PROBIOTIC).
Check Wegmans Organic Ginger Honey Lemon Kombucha Spritzer, Ginger Honey Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Ginger Honey Lemon Kombucha Spritzer, Ginger Honey Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Nature's Path, Granola, Gluten Free, Organic, Honey Almond, 11 oz Bag
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


