Is Wegmans Organic Gingerbread Probiotic Fermented Tea Kombucha, Gingerbread Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC TEA BLEND, ORGANIC KOMBUCHA CULTURE), ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, DE111 BACILLUS SUBTILIS (PROBIOTIC).

Check Wegmans Organic Gingerbread Probiotic Fermented Tea Kombucha, Gingerbread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SpicySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go