Is Wegmans Organic Grain Free Granola Oil Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • almonds
  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • organic pecans
  • organic almonds
  • coconut
  • organic coconut

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut, Organic Maple Syrup, Organic Almonds, Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Sunflower Seeds, Organic Pecans, Organic Honey, Organic Sesame Seeds, Organic Vanilla Extract. Contains Tree Nuts (almonds, Coconut, Pecans). May Contain Soy And Other Tree Nuts.

Check Wegmans Organic Grain Free Granola Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingGarnishing