Is Wegman's Organic Kombucha Spritzer Triple Berry Flavor Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic blueberry natural flavor
- organic lemon natural flavor
organic blueberry natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Kombucha (filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Tea Blend, Organic Kombucha Culture), Sparkling Water, Organic Blueberry Juice (from Concentrate), Organic Raspberry Juice (from Concentrate), Organic Elderberry Juice (from Concentrate), Organic Lemon Natural Flavor, Organic Blueberry Natural Flavor, De111 Bacillus Subtilis (probiotic).
Check Wegman's Organic Kombucha Spritzer Triple Berry Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegman's Organic Kombucha Spritzer Triple Berry Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
G.T.'s Enlightened Gingerade Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
G.T.'s Synergy Trilogy Organic Vegan Raw Kombucha - 16 fl oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


