Is WEGMANS, ORGANIC MANGO GOJI FIRE SPROUTED TRAIL MIX Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- raw cashews
- sprouted almonds
raw cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPROUTED ALMONDS (PESTICIDE FREE), MANGO*, RAW CASHEWS*, WILD GOJI BERRIES, HIMALAYAN GOLD RAISINS*, SULTANAS*, SPROUTED PUMKIN SEEDS*, CURRANTS*, SPROUTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS*, HIMALAYAN CRYSTAL SALT, HABENERO*.
Check WEGMANS, ORGANIC MANGO GOJI FIRE SPROUTED TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, ORGANIC MANGO GOJI FIRE SPROUTED TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Dave's Killer Bread Sprouted Whole Grains Thin-Sliced Organic Bread Loaf, 20.5 oz, Shelf-Stable
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Kettle & Fire Organic Gluten Free Chicken Bone Broth - 16.9oz
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain English Muffins - 16oz/6ct
About this product
Snack · Pouch


