Is WEGMANS, ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER CUPS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic whole milk powder
  • organic milk chocolate

organic whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk Chocolate (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Whole Milk Powder, Organic Unsweetened Chocolate, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier)), Organic Dry Roasted Almonds, Organic Sunflower Oil

Check WEGMANS, ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER CUPS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WEGMANS, ORGANIC MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND BUTTER CUPS is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go