Is Wegmans Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic hazelnut flavor
organic hazelnut flavor
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Calcium, Iron, Sodium, Organic Pea Protein, Organic Inulin Powder, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Caramel Flavor, Organic Hemp Protein Powder, Organic Flaxseed Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein Powder, Organic Hazelnut Flavor, Organic Brown Rice Protein Powder.
Check Wegmans Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
MadeGood Organic Crispy Squares Gluten Free Vanilla -- 6 Bars
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


