Is Wegmans Organic Plant Based Protein Powder Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • organic hazelnut flavor

organic hazelnut flavor

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Pea Protein, Organic Inulin Powder, Organic Vanilla Flavor, Organic Stevia Extract, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Organic Caramel Flavor, Organic Hemp Protein Powder, Organic Flaxseed Powder, Xanthan Gum, Organic Pumpkin Seed Protein Powder, Organic Hazelnut Flavor, Organic Brown Rice Protein Powder.

Check Wegmans Organic Plant Based Protein Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
VanillaNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieBreakfastMeal Prep