Is WEGMANS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN FLAX GRANOLA Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- organic whole rolled oats
organic whole rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Whole Rolled Oats, Organic Milled Cane Sugar, Organic Crisp Brown Rice (Organic Brown Rice, Organic Brown Rice Syrup, Salt), Organic Flax Seed, Organic Vegetable Oil (Organic Canola, Organic Safflower, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Molasses, Organic Cinnamon Bark, Salt, Mixed Tocopherols (Natural Vitamin E To Maintain Freshness)
Check WEGMANS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN FLAX GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN FLAX GRANOLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Where to buy
WEGMANS, ORGANIC PUMPKIN FLAX GRANOLA is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule, Dried


