Is Wegmans Organic Sweet Baby Lettuce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RED AND GREEN ROMAINE*, RED AND GREEN OAK*, LOLLA ROSA*, TANGO*, RED AND GREEN LEAF LETTUCE*.

Check Wegmans Organic Sweet Baby Lettuce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishing