Is Wegmans Organic taco sauce Soy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Organic Tomato Puree (Water, Organic Tomato Paste), Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sea Salt, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Corn Starch, Organic Spices (including Paprika), Citric Acid, Organic Jalapeño Powder, Organic Onion Powder, Organic Yeast Extract, Xanthan Gum.
Check Wegmans Organic taco sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic taco sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


