Is WEGMANS, ORGANIC TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT & NUT, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT & NUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- organic dry roasted peanuts
organic dry roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Dark Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract), Organic Dry Roasted Peanuts, Organic Dark Chocolate Raisins (Organic Raisins, Organic Sugar, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Organic Vanilla, Organic Confectioner's Glaze), Organic Pumpkin Seeds, Organic Raisins (Treated With Organic Sunflower, Organic Canola Oil), Organic Almonds, Organic Cranberries (Organic Cranberries, Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Hulled Sunflower Seeds, Organic Diced Apples
Check WEGMANS, ORGANIC TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT & NUT, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT & NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WEGMANS, ORGANIC TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT & NUT, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT & NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Chocolate Chip -- 6 Bars
Where to buy
WEGMANS, ORGANIC TRAIL MIX, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT & NUT, CHOCOLATE, FRUIT & NUT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


