Is Wegmans Organic Vanilla Unsweetened Almondmilk, Vanilla Unsweetened Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavors
other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC ALMONDMILK (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC ALMONDS), ORGANIC VANILLA FLAVOR (WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS), SEA SALT, GELLAN GUM.
Check Wegmans Organic Vanilla Unsweetened Almondmilk, Vanilla Unsweetened against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Vanilla Unsweetened Almondmilk, Vanilla Unsweetened in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


