Is Wegmans Organic White Sourdough Bread Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Wheat Flour, Water, Organic Whole Wheat Flour, 2% or less of each: Sea Salt, Organic Honey, Organic White Rye Flour, Organic Malt Barley, Ascorbic Acid, Microbial Enzymes. ALLERGENS: Contains Wheat. Other allergens may be present due to shared production area.

Check Wegmans Organic White Sourdough Bread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking