Is Wegmans Organic Wholesum Fruit & Nut Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • organic dry-roasted peanuts
  • organic peanuts
  • organic peanut butter

organic dry-roasted peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dates, Organic Peanut Butter (Organic Dry-Roasted Peanuts), Organic Peanuts, Organic Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Mass, Organic Cocoa Butter), Sea Salt.

Check Wegmans Organic Wholesum Fruit & Nut against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go