Is Wegmans Organic Wild Rice Blend Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic farro
organic farro
Dietitian noteFarro, a popular salad and soup topper, is made by combining the grains of certain wheat species.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC LONG GRAIN BROWN RICE, ORGANIC FARRO, ORGANIC WILD RICE.
Check Wegmans Organic Wild Rice Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Organic Wild Rice Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Grain · Dried


