Is Wegmans Organic Yellow Lentil Casarecce 249g Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Yellow Lentil Flour.

Check Wegmans Organic Yellow Lentil Casarecce 249g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
DryDense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch