No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Is Wegmans Original Unsweetened Almond milk Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Milk (water, Almonds), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Potassium Citrate, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D2, Vitamin E (d-alpha-tocopherol).

Check Wegmans Original Unsweetened Almond milk against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk Substitute · Liquid

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep
Tree Nut Free? Wegmans Original Unsweetened Almond milk | Spoonful