Is Wegmans Parmesan Romano Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- rennet
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice (diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Pecorino Romano Cheese (pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Onions, Garlic, Basil, Spices, Oregano, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Wegmans Parmesan Romano Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Parmesan Romano Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


