Is Wegmans Parmesan Romano Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (water, Tomato Paste), Diced Tomatoes In Tomato Juice (diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Contains 2% Or Less Of Each: Sugar, Salt, Soybean Oil, Pecorino Romano Cheese (pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Rennet, Salt), Parmesan Cheese (cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Olive Oil, Onions, Garlic, Basil, Spices, Oregano, Citric Acid. Contains Milk.
Check Wegmans Parmesan Romano Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Parmesan Romano Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Liquid
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyUmamiTangy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
CookingToppingMeal Prep


