Is Wegmans Parmesan Style Grated Cheese Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Modified Food Starch, Coconut Oil, Cellulose, Filtered Water, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid, Paprika And Beta Carotene Extracts (color), Cellulose (to Prevent Caking).
Check Wegmans Parmesan Style Grated Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Parmesan Style Grated Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
SaltyNuttySavoryUmami
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingSaladMeal Prep


