Is Wegmans Parmesan Style Plant Based Shredded Cheese, Parmesan Style Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PARMESAN-STYLE PLANT-BASED CHEESE (WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, COCONUT OIL, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, YEAST EXTRACT, COLOR [TURMERIC OLEORESIN, ANNATTO EXTRACT]), PEA STARCH (ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING).
Check Wegmans Parmesan Style Plant Based Shredded Cheese, Parmesan Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Parmesan Style Plant Based Shredded Cheese, Parmesan Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
About this product
Cheese · Granule


