Is Wegmans Part-Skim Lacey Swiss Cheese Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains Milk.

Check Wegmans Part-Skim Lacey Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Sheet

Flavor
NuttyMildSavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingCooking