Is Wegmans Peach Salsa, Peach Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PEACH, ASIAN SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, RED CHILI PEPPER, DISTILLED VINEGAR, GARLIC, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), LIME JUICE, RED ONION, CILANTRO, SALT.
Check Wegmans Peach Salsa, Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wegmans Peach Salsa, Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Liquid
Flavor
FruityTangySpicySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal PrepSalad


